|
|
|
|
Neem Seed Oil Native to southern India, the use of Neem Oil dates back to 4000 B.C. where it was often referred to as Sarva Roga Nivarini, or "the curer of all ailments". Mild, nourishing, and naturally rich in fatty acids, Neem Oil has been known to help relieve dry, itchy skin and serves as a wonderful addition to moisturizing creams, lotions, shampoos & conditioners and body wash formulas. It has similar therapeutic properties as tea tree. This pure oil is derived from wildcrafted Neem seeds.
Suggested Retail $8.99 Our Price $8
Suggested Use: Add a couple drops of Neem Oil to your
favorite lotion, shampoo or conditioner, or apply a few drops directly to
the skin. Neem Oil's high concentration of essential fatty acids causes it
to solidify at cool room temperature. This actually helps to extend the
shelf life. To melt, simply warm the bottle in your pocket or in a mug with
warm water to return it to a liquid state.
Caution: Do not ingest this product. Keep away from
sensitive areas. Keep out of reach of children.
|
|
Contact Info Shipping Information *Disclaimer Terms of Service International Customers |